?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 October 2013 @ 12:41 am
[sticky post] Master!List  


Completed Ongoings:

Skandl!
[PG-13 to NC-17] TaengSic, side!YulTi
AU Idol Romance
01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Skandl! Edit by mrlazyputa


Who Gets the Girl?
[PG-13 to NC-17] Multi-Pairing
AU OT9 ensemble fic of romantic-comedy, drama, crack, and sexytimes.
01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36/Epilogue |
Character!Map

Completed Multi-shots:

Must Love Girls
[PG-13 to R or NC-17] TaengSic
AU Girl-Meets-Dog-And-Girl

01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07

Greener Grass
[PG-13 to NC-17] Yoona/Jessica
AU Healing Romance

01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09

A Ghost in Mind
[PG-13 to NC-17] Jessica/Tiffany
AU Angsty-Romance; Death brought them together
01
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06

Practicing Lesbians
[PG-13 to NC-17] Yoona/Jessica
AU College Fluff; Sexiness for the season
01 | 02 | 03 | 04

One-Shots:

Kiss the Sun
[PG-13] Yoona/Jessica
AU Destined Girl-Meets-Girl


Fluffypaws
[PG-13] Yoona/Jessica
AU Fluff; Kitty Cat Love


Serendipity
[PG-13] Yoona/Tiffany
AU Random Girl-Meets-Girl


Juice & Jumps
[NC-17] Sunny/Yuri
AU Roommate Sexiness


Filling in the Blanks
[PG-13] Seohyun/Jessica
AU Party Fluff; remembering is only half the fun


Want me
[NC-17] Tiffany/Sunny
AU Club Bathroom Sexiness


Atypical Sone
[PG-13] Taeyeon-Centric
AU creeper humor; Taeyeon's not your ordinary SNSD fan.

New is Better
[PG] Yoona/Yuri
AU Fluff; flirty times at the salon.


Drabble Collections:

Puppy Fluff: YulTi Drabbles
[PG] Yuri/Tiffany
AU, Kicks and Buses (581 w.); Sealed with a Chew (482 w.); Falling (491 w.)

WIP:

(4-29-2014) Oneshots, multishots, and possibly an ongoing. SO MANY THINGS. Let's hope I finish them~

A pdf or epub of Who Gets the Girl? (Someone remind me about this. PLEASE. I'm so bad about it.)

I'm also tidying up the posts on my LJ pages.

 
 
 
bequynhbequynh on October 27th, 2013 07:03 pm (UTC)
o:
Ooooooh! Herro...
checkinyourbracheckinyourbra on October 27th, 2013 07:15 pm (UTC)
Re: o:
tehehehe herro thar ;)
(Anonymous) on May 11th, 2014 07:36 am (UTC)
hello! could you make a pdf of WGTG? i really wanna re-read and re-read it many times but its kinda inconvinient D:
checkinyourbra: yoona02checkinyourbra on May 11th, 2014 12:44 pm (UTC)
OMGGG I apologize for the inconvenience!!

Alright. I'll work on it this week and make a better effort. >.< If anything, only so you can get your re-reading done.

EDIT: I'M TRYING REALLY HARD. Distractions everywhereee. :(((( One of those distractions is writing, so that's good right?? haha

Thanks for liking my story, bb. ♥♥

Edited at 2014-05-26 02:21 am (UTC)
the_bluebeariesthe_bluebearies on December 18th, 2014 01:49 pm (UTC)
how are you?
i've missed you...........~~~~~~~~~~~
checkinyourbra: taenycheckinyourbra on December 18th, 2014 07:14 pm (UTC)
Re: how are you?
My favorite TaeNy shipper!! *squeeeezeee*

I miss you, too!!! I've been busy, but I'm still around and still writing. :333 hope all is well for you, dahlin'~~
the_bluebeariesthe_bluebearies on December 19th, 2014 02:12 am (UTC)
Re: how are you?
ho! ho! ho!
I'm so touched you still remember me. muahahhaha!!!
glad to know you are still writing! hope to see new works from you soon!
and merry christmas and happy holidays to you! <3
checkinyourbra: taeyeon03checkinyourbra on December 19th, 2014 03:31 am (UTC)
Re: how are you?
Of course! You're unforgettable. ^^

I remember your maniacal laugh, too!!! muahahahaaaaa :3333 Look out for new fic in January...unless something delays it...>_> *side-eyes 2014*

THANK YOU. Merry Christmas/Happy Holidays to you, too~~~
(Anonymous) on November 4th, 2016 06:34 am (UTC)
Long time never see
Love your fics, i've been a long time reader/lurker. Especially love your more realistic/angsty writing(greener grass&ghost in mind) bc i like to torture myself w/ feels. To make a short comment even shorter:you're a lovely writer & I hopes you'll continue to do so
-From yours truly,
Lurker extraordinaire(LE for shorts)
checkinyourbra: krystal01checkinyourbra on November 4th, 2016 06:46 am (UTC)
Re: Long time never see
Ayyyyyyyy a lurker from the darkness (wearing sunnies. nice)!!

Nice to meet you, LE. I appreciate you keeping up with my stuff and yes! I love knowing people's favorite fics. It's awesome to know that angstier fics resonated with you! And, I've discovered, those particular two fics don't make me cringe when I reread my stuff.

I hope I give you more feels in the futureeee.

Thanksssss <333
(Anonymous) on January 8th, 2018 12:34 pm (UTC)
All Fics
Hi! I haven't been your reader for long. I stumbled upon your lj site a couple of weeks ago and I've been on a reading spree to all the fics posted on your master list. I just wanna say I particularly like your multishots 'A Ghost in Mind' and 'Greener Grass'. In AGM, I love how you gave a bit of a shock when you suddenly named the person who died. I've been thinking it must be Taeyeon until they went to the park and Tiffany mentioned Sunny's name and gave Sica quite a scare. Also, how hard must it be for Jessica to go through those years being the secret mistress and when Tiffany pointed out she's never do that for Sunny.

Greener Grass gave me this second-chance feeling. The feeling that what if you conclude your life in a better way. Not the shot and bloodied in the stretcher kind of way. But the kind that despite, yeah, despite waking up in an alternate reality different from the one you died into but with also issues and problematic situations to tackle yet you want to get to the bottom of it because you know, you just know its different but its better and you know you wanna make things right. I almost thought Yoona was gonna say what happened to Jessica but when they had that talked about Super Mario and game-over: quit or start talk, it make sense how she vaguely told Jessica all that. I thought she resumed it, tho. But she overwrite it. And you couldn't have ended it in a better way.

These fics are quite mature in content, unlike those fics I used to read but I loved it all the same because it teaches a lot of lessons packed in a few chapters. So, thankyou for writing and sharing it to us. Keep up with your creativeness, author-nim~