?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 December 2015 @ 02:03 am
Author Note: Holidays be BUSY, bishes D:  

Checkinyourbra here!!

Soooo, remember when I said that holidays may get crazy? Well, they're not crazy per se, but I'm surrounded by family and old friends and food and I'm getting babied by my parents (yaaay) and it's not the optimal environment to stalk away and work on my lesbian fanfiction.

ALTHOUGH, I'll break this down in a good news/bad news way~

Bad News: A Greener Grass update is highly unlikely for this upcoming Friday (Christmas Day) and there may be a slight delay for New Year's because I'll be drunk celebrating with frands.
Good News: Y'all, I wanna get this fic right, so I'm adding another chapter to this ongoing. ^^

Please be patient with my madness. And don't shy from leaving feedback on Chapter 04; I was pretty anxious about that one. I hope y'all survived it. >_>

Happy Holidays--or just Happy Days, in case you don't celebrate any!!!

 
 
Current Mood: fullfull
Current Music: TTS- 겨울을 닮은 너 Winter Story
 
 
 
boxxsaltzboxxsaltz on December 20th, 2015 09:00 pm (UTC)
Enjoy your holiday, checkisieboo <3
checkinyourbracheckinyourbra on December 23rd, 2015 04:52 am (UTC)
*showers you in bug keesies*

Thanks, boxxybutt <3
sataengsminion: pic#125231677sataengsminion on December 21st, 2015 12:11 am (UTC)
Enjoy it all, babygay!

We'll wait for you. :)
checkinyourbra: yoonsic01checkinyourbra on December 23rd, 2015 04:52 am (UTC)
Hehehehehe thank youuuuu Minion bb. >.< I'm relaxing (and writing) like a bosssssss.

Pls wait. ;_____;

<33
(Anonymous) on December 21st, 2015 01:07 am (UTC)
YAAAS Holidays!!
Thanks for the info. Happy holidays to you and your fam!

--YAAAS
checkinyourbra: sunny01checkinyourbra on December 23rd, 2015 04:53 am (UTC)
Re: YAAAS Holidays!!
YAAAS BABY!!! Thank youuuuuuu <3333

Enjoy your holidays, too!! I'll be baaaaack~
astro24: pic#125678896astro24 on December 22nd, 2015 08:01 am (UTC)
HAPPY HOLIDAYS~~~
Awwww, Taengoo so cute in that gif. But she looks funny tho. Hahahaha Anyway, happy holidays to you too author! XD "Happy Days" sounds funny tho. XD I hope you'll have lots of fun during the holidays~~ *goes back to my room to do nothing* hahahaha
checkinyourbra: taeyeon01checkinyourbra on December 23rd, 2015 04:56 am (UTC)
Re: HAPPY HOLIDAYS~~~
Cute, funny, and indisputably hot: That's our Taeyeon.

Thank youuuuuu. Happy Holidays to you, too!! Have you ever watched an old sitcom called, 'Happy Days'? It came to mind when I typed it, so I sang its theme song. xDD

Enjoy your room!! Doing nothing is a magical part of vacay time. :333
astro24: pic#125702404astro24 on December 23rd, 2015 06:31 am (UTC)
Re: HAPPY HOLIDAYS~~~
"Cute, funny, and indisputably hot: That's our Taeyeon."-- Can't agree more. Hahaha I was watching one of their old variety shows last night (because I have no life), can't help but squeal a little because she's too adorable. Hahahaha

I haven't seen that. What's it about? :O I'm just curious. Hehehe

I've been doing nothing for days now hahaha Can't wait for Christmas eve tho, I wanna eat yummy food~~~ hahahahaha
checkinyourbra: taeyeon03checkinyourbra on December 25th, 2015 10:00 pm (UTC)
Re: HAPPY HOLIDAYS~~~
Hahhaha your 'no life' life sounds pretty awesome to me! SOOOOO CUTE. Have you seen her irl yet?? She's REALLY sexy. :Q___

Let's see....Happy Day is a sitcom that came out in the 70's, I believe? It's really old. But, it was based on a reaaaalllyyy idealized version of the American 50's and 60's. I watched the show sometimes on those channels that play old stuff.

It had a really catchy opening. Forgive its cheesiness: Happy Days Intro

Ayyyyy enjoy the nothingness!! I'M EATING YUMMY STUFF NOW.

Hope you're having a beeeeaaauuutiful Christmas~~~ <33

Edited at 2015-12-25 10:03 pm (UTC)
astro24: pic#125702404astro24 on December 25th, 2015 11:23 pm (UTC)
Re: HAPPY HOLIDAYS~~~o
Yeah, I've seen her once. Hahahaha she was so close to us, I was actually staring at her legs during the concert. Lol She's so skinny. >.< She totally stole my heart. HAHAHAHAHAHA wow this is so cheesy. :))) but really, she's beautiful, especially when I saw her smile, soooo cute XD *fangirling*

Ohhh, I'll search and take a look maybe. Hahaha is it just me or it sounds like one of those musical stuff....? Hahahaha but it's really catchy indeed. XD

Ahh, good for you. I've been eating yummy food too, I think I had enough... Hahaha

Hope you're having a beautiful Christmas too :)
zaty112 on December 22nd, 2015 10:04 pm (UTC)
Happy holidayy~
may you have a great time with your family and friends~! enjoy the break!

hmm?. no update for 2 weeks.. wait what?.. *still in shock*...I'll be back after crying a river. wuuuuwuuuuwuuuu*gosh, what an ugly crying sound.lol*

have a great holiday! hip hipp hooray!! *cheers everyone up* HAHAHAHA. XD lame attempt..ok..bye. hahaha.
checkinyourbra: sooyoung02checkinyourbra on December 23rd, 2015 05:00 am (UTC)
Re: Happy holidayy~
Family and friends and all that good stuff!! I shall be merry!!

D: D-don't be in shock!!! hahahaaha

You should build a canoe for your tear river, though. Sounds cool. ;))

Bahahaha so cute!! I'll update in the New Yearrrrr, bb~~~
I la- la- la- love youregreted on December 23rd, 2015 04:30 am (UTC)
let me throw my eyeballs at you~~
happy winter, you're a wonderful person!
checkinyourbra: taeyeon04checkinyourbra on December 23rd, 2015 05:00 am (UTC)
Re: let me throw my eyeballs at you~~
Happy Winterrrrrrrr

*accepts your eyeballs*

:") hehe you're pretty wonderful yourself. Laters <33